House Democratic Members

If you do not know who your Representative is, please visit the General Court website to search by county and town.

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Michael Abbott

Cheshire District - 1

Public Works and Highways

Chesterfield, Hinsdale, Walpole, Westmoreland

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Caroletta Alicea

Merrimack District - 8

Children and Family Law

Boscawen

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Dick Ames

Cheshire District - 9

Ways and Means

Dublin, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Roxbury

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Jane Beaulieu

Hillsborough District - 45

Commerce and Consumer Affairs

Manchester 10, 11, 12

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Peter Bixby

Strafford District - 17

Finance

Dover 5, Dover 6, Somersworth 2

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Don Bouchard

Hillsborough District - 11

Labor, Industrial and Rehabilitative Services

Manchester 4

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Amy Bradley

Hillsborough District - 43

Criminal Justice and Public Safety

Manchester 4, 5, 6, and 7

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Anita Burroughs

Carroll District - 1

Commerce and Consumer Affairs

Bartlett, Hart's Location, Jackson

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Gerri Cannon

Strafford District - 18

Health, Human Services and Elderly Affairs

Rollinsford, Somersworth 1,3,4,5

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Jackie Chretien

Hillsborough District - 42

Science, Technology and Energy

Manchester 1, 2, and 3

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Bruce Cohen

Hillsborough District - 28

Resources, Recreation and Developmen

Nashua 1

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Patty Cornell

Hillsborough District - 18

Education

Manchester 11

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Charlotte DiLorenzo

Rockingham District - 17

Judiciary

Newfields, Newmarket

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Sherry Dutzy

Hillsborough District - 30

Environment and Agriculture

Nashua 3

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Mike Edgar

Rockingham District - 21

Public Works and Highways

Hampton

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Donna Ellis

Strafford District - 8

Fish and Game

Rochester 6

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Tina Fargo

Strafford District - 14

Commerce and Consumer Affairs

Dover 2

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Donovan Fenton

Cheshire District - 8

Transportations

Keene 5

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Samantha Fox

Merrimack District - 23

Bow, Dunbarton

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Eric Gallager

Merrimack District - 15

Municipal and County Government

Concord Ward 6

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Jennie Gomarlo

Cheshire District - 12

Ways and Means

Richmond, Swanzey

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Chuck Grassie

Strafford District - 11

Resources, Recreation and Development

Rochester 4

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Jaci Grote

Rockingham District - 24

Executive Departments and Administration

Rye, New Castle

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Heidi Hamer

Hillsborough District - 17

Election Law

Manchester 10

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Bill Hatch

Coos District - 6

Finance

Chandler's Purchase, Gorham, Green's Grant, Pinkham's Grant, Sargent's Purchase, Shelburne, Success

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Tim Horrigan

Strafford District - 6

Judiciary

Durham, Madbury

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Jean Jeudy

Hillsborough District - 10

Executive Departments and Administration

Manchester 3

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Mark King

Hillsborough District - 33

Fish and Game

Nashua 6

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Jerry Knirk

Carroll District - 3

Health, Human Services and Elderly Affairs

Albany, Freedom, Madison, Tamworth

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Connie Lane

Merrimack District - 12

Election Law

Concord Ward 2

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Peter Leishman

Hillsborough District - 24

Finance

Peterborough

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Pat Long

Hillsborough District - 10

Children and Family Law

Manchester 3

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Jim MacKay

Merrimack District - 14

Health, Human Services and Elderly Affairs

Concord Ward 4

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Latha Mangipudi

Hillsborough District - 35

Municipal and County Government

Nashua 8

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Chris McAleer

Carroll District - 7

Commerce and Consumer Affairs

Albany, Bartlett, Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Freedom, Hale's Location, Hart's Location, Jackson, Madison, Tamworth

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Rebecca McWilliams

Merrimack District - 27

Science, Technology and Energy

Concord 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Melbourne Moran Jr

Hillsborough District - 34

Resources, Recreation and Development

Nashua 7

Image-empty-state.png

Rep James Murphy

Grafton District - 12

Ways and Means

Hanover, Lyme

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Mel Myler

Merrimack District - 10

Education

Concord 5, Hopkinton

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Sharon Nordgren

Grafton District - 12

Finance

Hanover, Lyme

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Mike O'Brien

Hillsborough District - 36

Executive Departments and Administration

Nashua 9

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Lee Oxenham

Sullivan District - 1

Science, Technology and Energy

Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield, Springfield

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Lucius Parshall

Cheshire District - 10

Science, Technology and Energy

Marlborough, Troy

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Peter Petrigno

Hillsborough District - 23

Children and Family Law

Milford

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Rod Pimentel

Merrimack District - 6

Science, Technology and Energy

Henniker, Bradford

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Ellen Read

Rockingham District - 17

Fish and Game

Newsfields, Newmarket

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Katherine Rogers

Merrimack District - 28

Finance

Concord 8, 9, 10

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Jeff Salloway

Strafford District - 5

Health, Human Services and Elderly Affairs

Lee

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Joe Schapiro

Cheshire District - 16

Health, Human Services and Elderly Affairs

Keene 1-5

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Dianne Schuett

Merrimack District - 20

Executive Departments and Administration

Chichester, Pembroke

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Steve Shurtleff

Merrimack District - 11

Fish and Game

Concord Ward 1

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Tim Smith

Hillsborough District - 17

Legislative Administration

Manchester 10

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Catherine Sofikitis

Hillsborough District - 34

Environment and Agriculture

Nashua 7

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Tom Southworth

Strafford District - 20

Ways and Means

Dover 3-4

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Deb Stevens

Hillsborough District - 34

Transportation

Nashua 7

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Linda Tanner

Sullivan District - 9

Education

Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield, Springfield, Newport, Unity, Sunapee, Croydon

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Susan Treleaven

Strafford District - 17

Municipal and County Government

Dover 5, Dover 6, Somersworth 2

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Connie Van Houten

Hillsborough District - 45

Commerce and Consumer Affairs

Manchester 10, 11, 12

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Ken Vincent

Strafford District - 17

Science, Technology and Energy

Dover 5, Dover 6, Somersworth 2

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Mary Jane Wallner

Merrimack District - 10

Finance

Concord 5, Hopkinton

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Safiya Wazir

Merrimack District - 17

Children and Family Law

Concord Ward 8

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Joyce Weston

Grafton District - 8

Commerce and Consumer Affairs

Hebron, Holderness, Plymouth

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Gary Woods

Merrimack District - 23

Health, Human Services and Elderly Affairs

Bow, Dunbarton

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Richard Abel

Grafton District - 13

Commerce and Consumer Affairs

Lebanon

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Susan Almy

Grafton District - 13

Ways and Means

Lebanon

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Ben Baroody

Hillsborough District - 43

Labor, Industrial and Rehabilitative Services

Manchester 4, 5, 6, and 7

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Paul Berch

Cheshire District - 1

Judiciary

Chesterfield, Hinsdale, Walpole, Westmoreland

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Efstathia Booras

Hillsborough District - 33

State-Federal Relations and Veterans Affairs

Nashua 6

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Andrew Bouldin

Hillsborough District - 12

Environment and Agriculture

Manchester 5

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Tom Buco

Carroll District - 2

Finance

Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Hale's Location

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Michael Cahill

Rockingham District - 17

Labor, Industrial and Rehabilitative Services

Newsfields, Newmarket

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Tony Caplan

Merrimack District - 6

Environment and Agriculture

Henniker, Bradford

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Skip Cleaver

Hillsborough District - 35

Transportation

Nashua 8

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Casey Conley

Strafford District - 13

Criminal Justice and Public Safety

Dover 1

Image-empty-state.png

Rep David Cote

Hillsborough District - 31

Election Law

Nashua 4

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Linda DiSilvestro

Hillsborough District - 9

Labor, Industrial and Rehabilitative Services

Manchester 2

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Dan Eaton

Cheshire District - 3

Public Works and Highways

Gilsum, Nelson, Stoddard, Sullivan

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Tim Egan

Grafton District - 2

Fish and Game

Franconia, Lyman, Lisbon, Monroe, Sugar Hill

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Art Ellison

Merrimack District - 27

Education

Concord 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Barry Faulkner

Cheshire District - 12

Public Works and Highways

Richmond, Swanzey

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Tim Fontneau

Strafford District - 7

Executive Departments and Administration

Rochester 1

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Mary Freitas

Hillsborough District - 14

Election Law

Manchester 7

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Julie Gilman

Rockingham District - 18

Municipal and County Government

Exeter

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Sue Gottling

Sullivan District - 2

Resources, Recreation and Development

Croydon, Sunapee

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Willis Griffith

Hillsborough District - 18

State-Federal Relations and Veterans Affairs

Manchester 11

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Mary Hakken-Phillips

Grafton District - 12

Ways and Means

Hanover, Lyme

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Linda Harriott-Gathright

Hillsborough District - 36

Criminal Justice and Public Safety

Nashua 9

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Mary Heath

Hillsborough District - 14

Finance

Manchester 7

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Stephanie Hyland

Hillsborough District - 38

Environment and Agriculture

Antrim, Bennington, Francestown, Greenfield, Greenville, Hancock, Hillsborough, Lyndeborough, Wilton, Windsor

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Eamon Kelley

Coos District - 3

Resources, Recreation and Development

Berlin

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Trish Klee

Hillsborough District - 30

Municipal and County Government

Nashua 3

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Tony LaBranche

Hillsborough District - 22

State-Federal Relations and Veterans Affairs

Amherst

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Diane Langley

Hillsborough District - 8

Judiciary

Manchester 1

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Cassie Levesque

Strafford District - 4

Children and Family Law

Barrington

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Tom Loughman

Rockingham District - 21

Ways and Means

Hampton

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Jim Maggiore

Rockingham District - 22

Municipal and County Government

North Hampton

Image-empty-state.png

Rep John Mann

Cheshire District - 2

Science, Technology and Energy

Alstead, Marlow, Surry

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Becky McBeath

Rockingham District - 26

Judiciary

Portsmouth 2

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Gary Merchant

Sullivan District - 4

Health, Human Services and Elderly Affairs

Claremont 2

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Russell Muirhead

Grafton District - 12

Election Law

Hanover, Lyme

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Megan Murray

Hillsborough District - 22

Environment and Agriculture

Amherst

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Ray Newman

Hillsborough District - 29

Criminal Justice and Public Safety

Nashua 2

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Fran Nutter Upham

Hillsborough District - 33

Legislative Administration

Nashua 6

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Andrew O'Hearne

Sullivan District - 3

Criminal Justice and Public Safety

Claremont 1

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Mark Paige

Rockingham District - 18

Judiciary

Exeter

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Michael Pedersen

Hillsborough District - 32

Public Works and Highways

Nashua 5

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Dan Pickering

Hillsborough District - 3

Transportation

Bennington, Greenfield, Hancock

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Marjorie Porter

Hillsborough District - 1

Municipal and County Government

Antrim, Hillsborough,Windsor

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Cecilia Rich

Strafford District - 18

Transportation

Rollinsford, Somersworth 1,3,4,5

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Rosemarie Rung

Hillsborough District - 21

Merrimack

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Catt Sandler

Strafford District - 21

Election Law

Dover 5-6, Rollinsford, Somersworth 1-5

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Jan Schmidt

Hillsborough District - 28

Labor, Industrial and Rehabilitative Services

Nashua 1

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Kris Schultz

Merrimack District - 18

Executive Departments and Administration

Concord Ward 9

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Alexis Simpson

Rockingham District - 36

Judiciary

Exeter, Newmarket, Stratham, Newfields

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Margie Smith

Strafford District - 6

Judiciary

Durham, Madbury

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Peter Somssich

Rockingham District - 27

Science, Technology and Energy

Portsmouth 3

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Judith Spang

Strafford District - 6

Resources, Recreation and Development

Durham, Madbury

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Brian Sullivan

Sullivan District - 1

Labor, Industrial and Rehabilitative Services

Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield, Springfield

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Laura Telerski

Hillsborough District - 35

Transportation

Nashua 8

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Edith Tucker

Coos District - 5

Ways and Means

Carroll, Jefferson, Randolph, Whitefield

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Ivy Vann

Hillsborough District - 24

Municipal and County Government

Peterborough

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Sparky Von Plinsky

Cheshire District - 7

Environment and Agriculture

Keene 4

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Mary Beth Walz

Merrimack District - 23

Finance

Bow, Dunbarton

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Lucy Weber

Cheshire District - 1

Health, Human Services and Elderly Affairs

Chesterfield, Hinsdale, Walpole, Westmoreland

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Matt Wilhelm

Hillsborough District - 42

State-Federal Relations and Veterans Affairs

Manchester 1, 2, and 3

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Josh Adjutant

Grafton District - 17

Labor, Industrial and Rehabilitative Services

Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol, Grafton, Enfield

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Debra Altschiller

Rockingham District - 19

Children and Family Law

Stratham

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Christy Bartlett

Merrimack District - 19

Commerce and Consumer Affairs

Concord Ward 10

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Paul Bergeron

Hillsborough District - 29

Election Law

Nashua 2

Image-empty-state.png

Rep John Bordenet

Cheshire District - 5

Criminal Justice and Public Safety

Keene 2

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Amanda Bouldin

Hillsborough District - 12

Criminal Justice and Public Safety

Manchester 5

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Lisa Bunker

Rockingham District - 18

Public Works and Highways

Exeter

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Jackie Cali-Pitts

Rockingham District - 30

Science, Technology and Energy

Portsmouth 1, 2, 4, 5

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Wendy Chase

Strafford District - 18

Judiciary

Rollinsford, Somersworth 1,3,4,5

Image-empty-state.png

Rep John Cloutier

Sullivan District - 10

Public Works and Highways

Claremont 1-3

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Erika Connors

Hillsborough District - 15

Resources, Recreation and Development

Manchester 8

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Renny Cushing

Rockingham District - 21

Rules

Hampton

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Roger Dontonville

Grafton District - 10

Fish and Game

Enfield

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Karen Ebel

Merrimack District - 5

Public Works and Highways

New London, Newbury

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Amanda Elizabeth Toll

Cheshire District - 16

State-Federal Relations and Veterans Affairs

Keene 1-5

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Manny Espitia

Hillsborough District - 31

Legislative Administration & State-Federal Relations and Veterans Affairs

Nashua 4

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Sallie Fellows

Grafton District - 8

Executive Departments and Administration

Hebron, Holderness, Plymouth

Image-empty-state.png

Rep Dru Fox

Cheshire District - 6

Transportation

Keene 3